Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3477,672
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1857,572
MilianaAlgeria 17,82011,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7338,534
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,1623,208
Malarg EArgentina 10,9956,832
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5516,557
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4047,087
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6617,246
MendozaArgentina 11,2616,998
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2697,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1247,534
Mackay MoAustralia 1,519944
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,5521,586
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0652,526
MeekatharraAustralia 3,9562,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,468912
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,464910
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,6131,002
Mount GambierAustralia 1,8071,123
Mount IsaAustralia 2,2941,425
MuharraqBahrain 13,1488,170
MinskBelarus 15,4599,607
MogilevBelarus 15,3019,508
MaunBotswana 12,5887,822
MacapaBrazil 15,2909,501
MacauBrazil 15,6119,701
MaceioBrazil 15,1699,426
MachadoBrazil 13,5268,405
ManausBrazil 14,3648,926
MarabaBrazil 14,9379,282
MaringaBrazil 13,0688,121
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9009,259
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3318,905
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9539,292
MonteiroBrazil 15,3069,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1168,772
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5419,657
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,7919,191
MamfeCameroon 15,7589,792
MarouaCameroon 15,7079,761
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2738,869
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0859,374
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6297,848
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0097,463
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6497,860
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9559,915
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6549,727
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2859,498
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2599,482
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0088,083
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7489,165
Morden, MbCanada 13,4908,383
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8239,211
MoundouChad 15,4219,583
MatecanaColombia 13,5918,446
MoroniComoros 11,6687,251
MosnovCzech Republic 16,21310,075
MarstalDenmark 16,43810,214
Melville HallDominica 15,5639,671
MichesDominican Republic 15,0209,333
MocaDominican Republic 14,9009,259
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8429,223
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8179,207
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9409,284
MilagroEcuador 12,7937,950
Mersa MatruhEgypt 15,4869,623
MinyaEgypt 15,0639,360
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6369,717
MassawaEritrea 13,6928,508
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,48810,246
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,6579,729
MarseilleFrance 17,37410,796
MontpellierFrance 17,46110,850
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3689,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4874,031
MakokouGabon 15,0689,364
MayumbaGabon 14,8919,253
MitzicGabon 15,1869,437
MkamboGabon 15,0249,336
MoandaGabon 14,8659,238
MouilaGabon 14,9999,321
MagdeburgGermany 16,53310,274
MunichGermany 16,69710,375
MünsterGermany 16,77410,424
MethoniGreece 16,0849,995
MilosGreece 15,8399,842
MitiliniGreece 15,6739,739
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,6779,742
MacentaGuinea 17,19610,686
MamouGuinea 17,49010,868
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0984,411
MiskolcHungary 16,0759,989
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2186,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7826,700
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,7546,683
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8476,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1523,201
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3062,676
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4724,643
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,2141,997
MashhadIran 12,7857,945
Malin HeadIreland 17,16110,664
M. CalamitaItaly 16,99610,562
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,50310,255
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,63010,334
MilanItaly 16,99310,560
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 17,02610,580
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,94310,529
ManIvory Coast 16,99010,557
MaebashiJapan 7,8394,871
MaizuruJapan 7,8524,880
MakurazakiJapan 7,6144,732
MatsueJapan 7,9304,928
MatsumotoJapan 7,8534,880
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7774,833
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,0324,370
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2323,873
MishimaJapan 7,7064,789
MitoJapan 7,7984,846
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5844,713
MiyakoJapan 8,1115,040
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2224,488
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6294,740
MiyazakiJapan 7,6364,745
MombetsuJapan 8,5895,337
MoriokaJapan 8,1355,055
MuroranJapan 8,4195,232
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6654,763
MutsuJapan 8,3045,160
Ma’AnJordan 14,6639,112
MafraqJordan 14,6889,127
MombasaKenya 12,5027,769
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,1086,281
MaseruLesotho 11,5337,167
MonroviaLiberia 16,99510,561
MisratahLibya 16,63610,338
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1336,918
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1666,939
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5936,583
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9896,829
MakhangaMalawi 11,9987,455
MangochiMalawi 12,1447,546
MwmosaMalawi 11,9957,454
MzimbaMalawi 12,4647,745
MzuzuMalawi 12,4637,745
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0684,392
MersingMalaysia 6,9414,313
MiriMalaysia 6,2183,864
MaleMaldives 9,8316,109
MenakaMali 17,09610,624
MoptiMali 17,46310,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4912,791
MazatlanMexico 11,7367,293
MeridaMexico 13,1678,182
Mexico CityMexico 12,2007,581
MonterreyMexico 12,4107,712
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0307,475
MaantyMongolia 10,1706,320
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1066,280
MatadMongolia 9,7726,073
MurenMongolia 10,7336,670
MarrakechMorocco 18,79511,679
MeknesMorocco 18,55311,529
MideltMorocco 18,48711,488
MaputoMozambique 11,4697,127
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6627,247
MandalayMyanmar 8,9645,570
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9035,533
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0845,023
MindatMyanmar 9,0945,651
MonywaMyanmar 9,0495,623
MyeikMyanmar 8,0845,023
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1055,658
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,94710,531
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,8471,148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 1,6231,008
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,6121,002
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,6481,024
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,7841,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 1,6191,006
MolesworthNew Zealand 1,7161,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 1,6381,018
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 1,6561,029
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,6621,033
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 1,7931,114
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0318,097
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0358,100
MagariaNiger 16,33910,153
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0919,999
MaradiNiger 16,52410,268
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9039,882
MakurdiNigeria 15,9769,928
MinnaNigeria 16,28010,117
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1335,054
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4999,631
MajisOman 12,5177,778
MasirahOman 12,1227,533
Muscat  Oman 12,3237,658
MultanPakistan 11,5067,150
MurreePakistan 11,5447,174
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2392,013
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7117,899
MoyobambaPeru 12,7587,928
MactanPhilippines 5,9703,710
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,5444,066
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,39111,428
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8099,202
MagadanRussia 10,1596,313
MahackalaRussia 13,9978,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8828,627
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8828,626
MarkovoRussia 10,7466,678
MinusinskRussia 11,4727,129
MogocaRussia 10,2136,347
MoscowRussia 14,7959,194
MurmanskRussia 14,6719,117
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,0898,755
MatamSenegal 18,08211,236
MogadishuSomalia 12,3637,682
MadridSpain 18,17011,291
Madrid (b)Spain 18,18211,299
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,57510,922
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,40111,435
MelillaSpain 18,30011,372
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,05411,219
MalakalSudan 14,0888,755
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5347,168
MontreuxSwitzerland 17,11910,638
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6225,358
Mae SariangThailand 8,5455,310
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3915,214
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8854,900
MalatyaTurkey 14,6779,120
MersinTurkey 14,9429,285
MuglaTurkey 15,4999,631
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,16510,666
ManstonUk 17,16010,663
MeloUruguay 12,0967,516
MercedesUruguay 11,8237,347
MontevideoUruguay 11,7627,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1978,822
Madison, FlUsa 14,2008,824
Madison, InUsa 14,2588,860
Madison, NeUsa 13,3628,303
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0018,700
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2608,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1548,795
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7908,570
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0018,700
Marion, InUsa 14,2228,838
Marion, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2068,828
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2428,229
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,8529,229
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2496,990
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,5389,034
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8687,375
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1028,763
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1838,192
Medford, WiUsa 13,9678,679
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3038,266
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7158,522
Mena, ArUsa 13,3688,307
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7308,532
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0218,092
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6728,496
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,2468,853
Midland, TxUsa 12,5377,790
Milan, MnUsa 13,5308,408
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4888,382
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8467,982
Milford, DeUsa 15,1099,389
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,2658,865
Millen, GaUsa 14,3538,919
Millport, OhUsa 14,6359,094
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,4659,610
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1118,769
Minden, NeUsa 13,1698,183
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7408,538
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2867,635
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7148,522
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8648,615
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8138,584
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5369,033
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5308,408
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9388,661
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3297,661
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,1229,397
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,8569,232
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Moro, OrUsa 11,7137,279
Morris, MnUsa 13,5578,425
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5529,043
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5059,013
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7708,557
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3628,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4539,603
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8948,634
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0538,733
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2478,853
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2788,251
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7509,166
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3118,893
MaracayVenezuela 14,6679,114
MaturinVenezuela 15,0399,345
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3408,911
MeridaVenezuela 14,2438,851
MagoyeZambia 12,6187,841
MansaZambia 12,9068,020
MbalaZambia 12,8758,000
MfuweZambia 12,4967,765
MisamfuZambia 12,7897,947
MonguZambia 13,0038,080
MpikaZambia 12,6397,854
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4177,716
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6057,833
MumbwaZambia 12,7247,907
MwinilungaZambia 13,1958,200
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -