Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4407,731
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,9188,649
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8758,622
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4889,624
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,8448,603
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4379,593
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0507,488
QuinteroChile 11,0916,892
QingdaoChina 8,5345,303
QiqiharChina 9,4555,875
QuitoEcuador 13,0218,091
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,7161,066
QuettaPakistan 11,8947,391
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8497,984
Quitman, GaUsa 14,1098,767
Quang TriVietnam 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -