Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3647,683
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,66910,358
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,0348,721
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3089,512
ZhengzhouChina 8,7665,448
ZhijiangChina 8,3915,214
ZagrebCroatia 16,48310,243
ZugspitzeGermany 16,79210,435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,16210,043
ZahedanIran 12,3767,690
ZanjanIran 13,7418,539
ZacatecasMexico 12,0617,495
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6455,994
ZinderNiger 16,38610,183
ZhobPakistan 11,7327,290
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8083,609
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8063,608
ZamoscPoland 15,8359,840
Zielona GoraPoland 16,29910,128
ZigalovoRussia 10,8916,768
ZiganskRussia 11,3417,047
ZyryankaRussia 10,8406,736
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,92011,136
ZurichSwitzerland 16,96210,540
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3897,699
ZonguldakTurkey 15,2529,478
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,0229,335
ZitomirUkraine 15,4609,607
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,1939,441
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,1979,444
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8967,392
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7348,534
ZambeziZambia 13,1488,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -