Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9167,405
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0457,485
KhostAfghanistan 11,7957,329
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0457,485
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0505,624
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5632,214
KlagenfurtAustria 16,58210,304
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0298,718
KandiBenin 16,67610,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6159,082
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6139,081
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7668,555
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0319,340
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2527,614
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0618,116
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3969,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2379,468
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6277,225
KashiChina 11,6417,234
KunmingChina 8,6855,397
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4688,991
KhargaEgypt 14,9869,313
KosseirEgypt 14,6639,111
KajaaniFinland 15,0919,378
KuopioFinland 15,1529,415
KuusamoFinland 14,9529,291
KarlsruheGermany 16,89410,498
KasselGermany 16,70610,381
KonstanzGermany 16,90510,505
KumasiGhana 16,60210,316
KalamataGreece 16,0589,978
KerkiraGreece 16,24910,097
Kythira IslandGreece 15,9619,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6109,700
Kap TobinGreenland 15,6949,752
KankanGuinea 17,37510,797
KindiaGuinea 17,48410,865
KissidougouGuinea 17,31210,758
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5154,670
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6634,762
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6624,761
KeszthelyHungary 16,36410,169
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,42510,207
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6315,985
KotaIndia 10,8476,741
KozhikodeIndia 10,0366,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3572,708
KermanIran 12,7567,926
KermanshahIran 13,7798,562
Khoram AbadIran 13,6488,481
KilkennyIreland 17,42910,830
KingstonJamaica 14,2378,847
KagoshimaJapan 7,6334,743
KanazawaJapan 7,9294,927
KaruizawaJapan 7,8474,876
KatsuuraJapan 7,6714,767
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7514,817
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6675,386
KobeJapan 7,7784,833
KochiJapan 7,7204,797
KofuJapan 7,7754,832
KumagayaJapan 7,8034,849
KumamotoJapan 7,7524,817
KumejimaJapan 7,2914,531
KureJapan 7,8244,862
KushiroJapan 8,4225,234
KutchanJapan 8,4875,274
KyotoJapan 7,7944,843
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,7117,278
KitaleKenya 13,2458,231
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5168,399
KufraLibya 15,6239,708
KaunasLithuania 15,6689,736
KlaipedaLithuania 15,7999,818
KybartaiLithuania 15,7419,782
KarongaMalawi 12,5837,820
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3324,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1783,839
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1874,466
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2054,477
KuantanMalaysia 7,0864,403
KuchingMalaysia 6,3113,922
KayesMali 17,88111,111
KeniebaMali 17,71211,006
KidalMali 17,34710,780
KitaMali 17,65010,968
KoutiaMali 17,36110,788
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5732,842
KisinevMoldova 15,4789,618
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6856,019
KhatgalMongolia 10,7956,708
KhovdMongolia 11,1026,899
KhujirtMongolia 10,3846,453
KhutagMongolia 10,5826,576
KenitraMorocco 18,64511,586
KalewaMyanmar 9,1925,712
KathaMyanmar 9,1015,655
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9144,918
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9905,587
KengtungMyanmar 8,6385,368
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2815,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3437,670
KathmanduNepal 10,2096,344
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,328825
KaikouraNew Zealand 1,7691,099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,7621,095
KaitokeNew Zealand 1,7831,108
KarioiNew Zealand 1,7251,072
KawerauNew Zealand 1,7621,095
KopuaNew Zealand 1,8111,126
KanoNigeria 16,30210,130
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3185,169
KarasjokNorway 14,9139,267
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,15110,036
KristiansandNorway 16,33810,153
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9679,922
KhasabOman 12,6367,852
KarachiPakistan 11,6037,210
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5957,205
KhanpurPakistan 11,4867,137
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7927,328
KororPalau 5,0523,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,09810,004
KlodzkoPoland 16,28910,122
KoszalinPoland 16,15610,040
KrakowPoland 16,0869,996
KalakanRussia 10,4466,492
KaliningradRussia 15,8729,863
KamenskoeRussia 10,4776,511
KandalaksaRussia 14,7719,179
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2878,878
KazanRussia 14,0728,745
KemRussia 14,7559,169
KerchRussia 14,9089,264
KhabarovskRussia 9,2175,727
KirenskRussia 11,0106,842
KirovRussia 14,0648,740
KljuciRussia 9,7726,072
KolpasevRussia 12,2047,584
KorfRussia 10,2386,362
KostromaRussia 14,5849,063
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0537,490
KotlasRussia 14,2278,841
KrasnodarRussia 14,6919,129
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3138,273
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5588,425
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5617,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6638,490
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9648,677
KurganRussia 13,0678,120
KurskRussia 14,9269,275
KyraRussia 10,1496,306
KigaliRwanda 13,4728,372
KoldaSenegal 17,85211,093
KabalaSierra Leone 17,38810,805
KosiceSlovakia 16,0219,956
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7457,298
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5985,343
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3865,833
KadugliSudan 14,3538,919
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,5609,048
KassalaSudan 13,9738,683
KhartoumSudan 14,3448,913
KostiSudan 14,2018,825
KalmarSweden 16,0209,955
KaresuandoSweden 15,0769,368
KarlstadSweden 16,0089,948
KristianstadSweden 16,17310,050
KamishliSyria 14,3758,933
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1185,044
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6804,773
Khon KaenThailand 8,0314,991
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9514,941
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9774,957
KairouanTunisia 17,11810,638
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,7599,171
KarsTurkey 14,3018,887
KastamonuTurkey 15,0869,375
KayseriTurkey 14,9059,262
KonyaTurkey 15,1459,411
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0608,116
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5177,778
KinlossUk 16,82610,456
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,9369,282
KievUkraine 15,3299,525
KirillovkaUkraine 14,9229,273
KirovogradUkraine 15,2289,463
KlepininoUkraine 15,0819,372
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,1039,385
Kovel’Ukraine 15,7219,769
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,1559,418
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2838,876
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3377,667
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4548,361
Keene, NhUsa 15,3959,567
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3868,940
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6907,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,0698,742
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7747,938
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8376,734
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0658,119
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7679,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5047,149
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,2628,863
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9076,778
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4137,092
KabompoZambia 13,0638,118
KabweZambia 12,6757,877
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6777,878
KafirondaZambia 12,8477,983
KaomaZambia 12,9218,029
KasamaZambia 12,7907,948
KasempaZambia 12,9468,045
KawambwaZambia 12,9868,070
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -