Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,93310,522
DjelfaAlgeria 17,74311,026
DavisAntarctica 6,4103,983
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1031,928
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5822,226
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6854,154
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 995618
DhakaBangladesh 9,5265,920
D’UccleBelgium 17,03510,585
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9728,682
DiamantinoBrazil 13,6548,485
DouradosBrazil 13,0308,097
DoualaCameroon 15,5859,685
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,35510,163
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4038,329
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3217,657
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,40610,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8229,210
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3429,534
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8818,626
DuianChina 9,8586,126
DubrovnikCroatia 16,37910,178
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1248,155
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7999,196
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,7569,170
DabaaEgypt 15,3659,548
DakhlaEgypt 15,1369,406
DijonFrance 17,20110,689
DresdenGermany 16,44610,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,9869,312
DebrecenHungary 16,0249,958
DalatangiIceland 16,23310,087
DaltonganjIndia 10,0846,266
DarbhangaIndia 10,0686,256
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4455,869
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4395,865
DumkaIndia 9,8346,111
DwarkaIndia 11,2847,012
DezfulIran 13,5948,447
DublinIreland 17,31310,758
DecimomannuItaly 17,18710,680
DobbiacoItaly 16,73110,397
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,77410,423
Deir-AllaJordan 14,7419,160
DagorettiKenya 12,9368,038
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,4639,609
DedzaMalawi 12,2317,601
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0316,233
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0406,239
DaweiMyanmar 8,2335,116
De BiltNetherlands 16,90210,503
De KooyNetherlands 16,86710,481
Den HelderNetherlands 16,86610,481
DannevirkeNew Zealand 1,8081,123
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,7501,088
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,451902
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,8601,156
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,8741,164
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,24310,093
DalbandinPakistan 12,0407,482
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6357,230
DirPakistan 11,7367,293
DroshPakistan 11,7607,308
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7174,174
DohaQatar 13,0188,090
DorohoiRomania 15,6639,733
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0128,086
DudinkaRussia 12,6417,855
DzardzanRussia 11,5177,157
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1928,198
DakarSenegal 18,11311,255
DaruSierra Leone 17,19510,685
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2556,994
DamazinSudan 13,9638,677
DongolaSudan 14,7199,147
DamascusSyria 14,6949,131
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,6949,131
Deir EzzorSyria 14,4238,962
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1537,552
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3477,672
DjerbaTunisia 17,04710,593
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4839,000
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,91410,511
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,18110,676
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,0249,336
DonetskUkraine 14,8179,208
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6747,876
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2258,839
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,7479,164
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0388,102
Danville, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5869,064
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0467,485
David City, NeUsa 13,3278,281
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3538,919
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9907,451
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9288,655
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5517,178
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9508,669
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5307,786
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Delphine, InUsa 14,1408,787
Denton, MdUsa 15,0239,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6557,864
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6148,460
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9847,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5918,445
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4658,988
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9748,684
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2737,627
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9708,060
Dover, DeUsa 15,0239,335
Dover, TnUsa 13,9198,649
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9028,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8748,622
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8638,615
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8948,634
Durham, NhUsa 15,4769,617
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,01111,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -