Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,08311,237
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,71411,007
OranArgentina 12,3797,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4772,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,3321,449
OstendeBelgium 17,08410,616
ObidosBrazil 14,8039,199
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,09910,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1099,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1109,389
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3686,443
OdenseDenmark 16,40810,196
OtavaloEcuador 13,0678,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5181,565
OuluFinland 15,1609,421
OroomiehIran 14,0638,739
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,11210,633
OdienneIvory Coast 17,20310,690
ObihiroJapan 8,4375,243
OfunatoJapan 8,0555,005
OitaJapan 7,7594,821
OkayamaJapan 7,8194,859
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3064,540
OmaezakiJapan 7,6734,768
OmuJapan 8,6225,358
OnahamaJapan 7,8484,877
OsakaJapan 7,7664,826
OshimaJapan 7,6554,757
OtaruJapan 8,5115,289
OwaseJapan 7,6804,772
OuarzazateMorocco 18,68111,609
OujoaMorocco 18,21511,319
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,447899
OhakeaNew Zealand 1,7501,088
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,7221,070
OphirNew Zealand 1,7631,096
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,8101,124
OtautauNew Zealand 1,7971,117
OcotalNicaragua 13,0968,138
OrlandNorway 15,8569,853
OsloNorway 16,0919,999
OhotskRussia 10,2156,348
OkhotskRussia 10,2156,348
OlekminskRussia 10,8146,720
OlenekRussia 11,7657,311
OmskRussia 12,5747,814
OnegaRussia 14,6239,087
OrenburgRussia 13,6308,470
OymyakonRussia 10,6376,610
OviedoSpain 18,15311,281
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,7099,762
Orkney IslandsUk 16,68210,367
OdessaUkraine 15,3469,536
OvrucUkraine 15,4399,594
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,2468,853
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7679,176
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0577,492
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1538,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1619,421
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0758,125
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5988,450
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6957,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4278,343
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4198,339
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0908,756
Orlando, FlUsa 14,2638,863
Orono, MeUsa 15,6329,714
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0838,751
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0339,341
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0428,726
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4108,954
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -