Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,69210,994
LuandaAngola 14,2388,848
LuenaAngola 13,5248,404
La PlataArgentina 11,6707,252
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3857,696
La RiojaArgentina 11,6847,260
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4667,125
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6075,970
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4737,751
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,534953
LavertonAustralia 1,483922
LearmonthAustralia 4,5472,825
LongreachAustralia 1,7141,065
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,7141,065
Low HeadAustralia 1,524947
LinzAustria 16,53710,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,51710,264
LerwickUk 16,51910,265
La PazBolivia 12,6697,873
LavrasBrazil 13,6098,457
LencoisBrazil 14,6469,101
LinharesBrazil 13,9938,695
LondrinaBrazil 13,1108,147
LomBulgaria 15,9519,912
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1788,189
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4328,968
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1568,175
Langara, BcCanada 11,5337,166
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2518,856
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4997,767
London, OnCanada 14,6549,106
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6649,112
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4758,374
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,34612,022
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3627,061
LanzhouChina 9,4665,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8866,143
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0098,705
LimonCosta Rica 13,2228,216
LarnacaCyprus 14,9919,315
LimassolCyprus 15,0389,345
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9698,059
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6168,461
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,48310,243
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9969,319
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8939,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9359,281
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8839,249
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9548,050
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7007,892
LuxorEgypt 14,7909,191
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8097,959
Laucala BayFiji 2,4501,523
LappeenrantaFinland 15,2019,446
Le MansFrance 17,46610,854
LilleFrance 17,12110,639
LyonFrance 17,29110,745
LambarnGabon 15,1539,416
LastourvilleGabon 14,9649,299
LibrevilleGabon 15,3119,515
LeipzigGermany 16,51910,265
LindenbergGermany 16,37410,175
LamiaGreece 16,0329,962
LarissaGreece 16,0359,964
LemnosGreece 15,8099,824
LimnosGreece 15,7959,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5849,684
LabeGuinea 17,59710,935
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4194,610
La CeibaHonduras 13,1708,184
La MesaHonduras 13,0548,112
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2236,974
LudhianaIndia 11,1686,940
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,89010,496
LatinaItaly 16,82010,452
LatronicoItaly 16,58010,303
LecceItaly 16,39810,190
LodwarKenya 13,3248,280
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3385,181
LiepajaLatvia 15,7729,801
LaukuvaLithuania 15,7379,779
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,99810,563
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,17610,052
LabuanMalaysia 6,1913,847
LuqaMalta 16,72310,392
Le LamentinMartinique 15,5369,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4477,113
LashioMyanmar 8,9025,532
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,7081,062
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,6991,056
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 1,6721,039
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,7061,060
Levin MafNew Zealand 1,7671,098
LincolnNew Zealand 1,7851,109
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 1,7741,103
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 1,7741,103
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 1,7741,103
LagosNigeria 16,26610,108
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,13810,028
LillehammerNorway 16,0209,955
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3387,045
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8487,984
LimaPeru 12,3187,655
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2383,876
LisbonPortugal 18,68311,610
LeninbadRussia 12,1537,552
LevsiRussia 13,1748,186
LungiSierra Leone 17,34310,777
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,58710,307
LanzaroteSpain 19,25511,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,97511,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,99610,562
LuganoSwitzerland 16,99410,560
LatakiaSyria 14,8159,206
LampangThailand 8,4265,236
LoeiThailand 8,1885,088
Lop BuriThailand 8,0845,023
LomeTogo 16,37110,173
LeemingUk 17,05510,598
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,51710,264
London, EnglandUk 17,23410,709
London-GatwickUk 17,24910,719
LynehamUk 17,31110,757
L’VovUkraine 15,8059,821
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,3769,555
LozovajaUkraine 14,9259,275
LubnyUkraine 15,1599,420
LuckUkraine 15,6779,742
LuganskUkraine 14,7099,141
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8678,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8138,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3608,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2468,231
Lake City, FlUsa 14,1658,802
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2409,470
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2807,631
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4748,373
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8858,628
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4877,760
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4918,383
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6567,865
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5737,813
Larned, KsUsa 13,0598,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7327,912
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6657,249
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9379,282
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4769,617
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4728,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5578,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5078,393
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1098,767
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9748,684
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6199,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0587,493
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5579,667
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5078,393
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7059,138
Libby, MtUsa 12,2557,615
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3448,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,8529,229
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4088,332
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5108,396
Llano, TxUsa 12,7727,936
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3047,024
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2917,016
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2847,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7919,191
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1758,809
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7318,533
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1818,191
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1179,394
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6447,857
Luling, TxUsa 12,8337,974
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8097,960
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7169,145
LivingstoneZambia 12,6017,830
LundaziZambia 12,4687,748
LusakaZambia 12,5997,829
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -