Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1937,577
ChlefAlgeria 17,90211,124
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,42910,831
CeresArgentina 11,9277,411
ChamicalArgentina 11,6317,228
ChepesArgentina 11,5297,164
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2216,351
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0097,462
CórdobaArgentina 11,6697,252
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6647,248
CorrientesArgentina 12,3267,660
CairnsAustralia 2,1151,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,007626
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4792,783
CedunaAustralia 2,3931,487
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,371852
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,2091,373
Cobar MoAustralia 1,255780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,5391,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 585364
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7211,691
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3325,799
CharnocksBarbados 15,5819,682
CotonouBenin 16,31210,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8048,578
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5488,419
CabroboBrazil 15,1489,413
CaceresBrazil 13,4288,344
CaetiteBrazil 14,4418,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4219,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2088,208
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9868,070
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4338,347
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2569,480
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4238,963
CaparaoBrazil 13,8108,582
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6488,481
CaratingaBrazil 13,8738,621
CaravelasBrazil 14,1968,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3718,930
CarolinaBrazil 14,8539,230
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0308,097
CataguasesBrazil 13,6888,506
CatalaoBrazil 13,7788,562
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4398,351
CaxiasBrazil 15,3209,520
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5437,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6029,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6488,481
ChapecoBrazil 12,6777,878
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8478,605
CipoBrazil 14,9179,270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6609,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8998,637
CordeiroBrazil 13,6348,472
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4008,949
CorumbaBrazil 13,1668,181
CoximBrazil 13,3818,315
CrateusBrazil 15,4279,586
CuiabaBrazil 13,5718,433
CuritibaBrazil 13,0028,079
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4807,755
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4888,381
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2909,501
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9879,313
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2249,461
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7927,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4967,143
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,23710,090
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1627,558
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1619,421
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8029,820
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0729,987
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0719,987
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8839,870
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1058,765
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8399,221
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8119,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9148,646
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9068,020
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8169,207
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8477,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6879,127
Comox, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1938,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4558,982
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6847,882
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2987,642
ChicoChile 9,9466,181
ChillanChile 10,7596,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6826,638
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6297,226
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9556,186
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9426,800
ChangchunChina 9,0605,630
ChangduChina 9,5445,931
ChangshaChina 8,2565,130
ChengduChina 9,0335,613
ChongqingChina 8,7675,448
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0808,749
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,59710,313
CamagueyCuba 14,2938,882
CasablancaCuba 13,9548,671
ChebCzech Republic 16,58310,305
CopenhagenDenmark 16,28010,117
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9729,304
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8609,234
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9269,275
CanarEcuador 12,8237,968
CairoEgypt 15,0649,361
CaenFrance 17,41510,822
ChateaurouxFrance 17,44410,840
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5929,689
CocobeachGabon 15,3459,535
CologneGermany 16,87310,485
ChiosGreece 15,7069,760
CorfuGreece 16,24910,097
ConakryGuinea 17,45710,848
CatacamasHonduras 13,2158,212
CholutecaHonduras 13,0158,088
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,7396,052
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5385,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5385,927
ChahbaharIran 12,1977,579
ClaremorrisIreland 17,37210,795
ClonesIreland 17,27110,732
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,31010,757
CorkIreland 17,53610,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,54110,900
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,18110,677
CameriItaly 17,03410,585
CampobassoItaly 16,67610,363
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,11410,635
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,14510,654
Cape FrascaItaly 17,22310,703
Cape MeleItaly 17,13110,645
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,64210,342
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,67410,361
CerviaItaly 16,80710,444
CiampinoItaly 16,84110,465
Cimone MountainItaly 16,93010,521
Cisa PassItaly 16,98010,551
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,89810,501
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,74410,405
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,66810,357
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,49510,250
ChibaJapan 7,7254,801
ChichibuJapan 7,7944,844
ChichijimaJapan 6,7624,202
ChoshiJapan 7,7204,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,7589,171
ChilekaMalawi 12,0747,503
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3077,648
ChitipaMalawi 12,6537,863
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0437,483
ComitanMexico 12,7007,892
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4052,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9036,154
ChoirMongolia 10,0636,253
CasablancaMorocco 18,75411,654
ChindeMozambique 11,7407,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6455,372
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,307812
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 1,7131,065
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,8541,152
ChristchurchNew Zealand 1,7851,109
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 1,7831,108
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 1,7761,104
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 1,6121,002
CondegaNicaragua 13,0898,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3625,196
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0004,971
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3795,207
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2025,097
ChhorPakistan 11,3947,081
ChitralPakistan 11,7717,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7307,910
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7727,937
CajamarcaPeru 12,5527,800
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6707,873
ChiclayoPeru 12,4597,742
ChimbotePeru 12,4077,710
CuzcoPeru 12,6217,843
CzestochowaPoland 16,11010,011
CoimbraPortugal 18,53511,518
CalafatRomania 15,9759,927
CeahlauRomania 15,7079,761
ClujRomania 15,8909,874
ConstantaRomania 15,5189,643
CraiovaRomania 15,8979,879
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6767,877
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0698,121
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7077,275
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3057,025
Cape UelenRussia 11,1846,950
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9975,591
CaraRussia 10,5576,560
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6918,508
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3657,062
ChitaRussia 10,3036,403
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3036,402
CokurdahRussia 11,3967,081
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3426,427
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6367,231
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7965,466
CaceresSpain 18,43211,454
CadizSpain 18,56111,534
Ciudad RealSpain 18,26811,352
CordobaSpain 18,39111,428
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3985,840
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0444,998
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8044,850
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5055,285
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5195,294
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9504,941
ChumphonThailand 7,8994,908
CanakkaleTurkey 15,6979,754
CorumTurkey 14,9799,308
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5817,818
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3187,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,38410,803
CernovcyUkraine 15,6929,751
ChernigovUkraine 15,2679,487
CarrascoUruguay 11,7727,315
ColoniaUruguay 11,7257,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,3579,543
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8498,606
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0239,335
Camden, ScUsa 14,4748,994
Canton, NyUsa 15,1619,421
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3938,323
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,9919,316
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6929,751
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Casper, WyUsa 12,6627,869
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6907,264
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8969,257
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7039,137
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7078,518
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5369,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5299,028
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,5329,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5139,019
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,7979,195
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1338,782
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3189,519
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3619,546
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5929,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8537,987
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7177,902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0978,760
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0898,755
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5529,043
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7377,915
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2888,878
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,3038,888
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4458,976
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Clark, SdUsa 13,3788,313
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5918,446
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0358,721
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6547,863
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5709,054
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9208,650
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3106,407
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3258,902
College Park, MdUsa 14,9439,285
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6498,481
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4628,987
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1898,817
Columbus, InUsa 14,1748,808
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3558,299
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4598,985
Conception, MoUsa 13,4578,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2268,219
Conway, ArUsa 13,5408,414
Conway, ScUsa 14,6529,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,1519,415
Corning, ArUsa 13,6608,489
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3179,518
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0489,351
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5357,168
Covington, LaUsa 13,5698,432
Covington, TnUsa 13,7468,542
Crete, NeUsa 13,3298,283
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6987,891
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0328,098
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0328,098
CaracasVenezuela 14,7539,167
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9029,260
CoroVenezuela 14,5519,042
ChipataZambia 12,4237,720
ChomaZambia 12,5917,824
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9137,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -