Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,75111,031
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,41610,823
EsquelArgentina 10,2806,388
EzeizaArgentina 11,6537,242
East SaleAustralia 1,311814
Esperance (po)Australia 3,4722,157
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4712,157
EssendonAustralia 1,466911
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5048,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3507,674
EspinosaBrazil 14,3408,911
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8139,205
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6017,831
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6167,840
Edson, AbCanada 12,4377,728
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5648,429
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1488,170
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9338,658
ErlianChina 9,6335,986
El CaranoColombia 13,5668,430
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,15610,039
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,7749,180
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0119,328
El ArishEgypt 14,8709,240
El TorEgypt 14,7959,194
ErfurtGermany 16,62910,334
EssenGermany 16,84610,468
EsfahanIran 13,3138,273
EilatIsrael 14,7209,147
EsashiJapan 8,3915,214
EldoretKenya 13,1888,195
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5856,578
EssaouiraMorocco 18,96011,782
EeldeNetherlands 16,75810,414
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,8081,123
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 1,7541,090
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9808,066
EnuguNigeria 15,9509,912
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4947,764
EvoraPortugal 18,59911,557
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2525,749
EkimcanRussia 9,7456,056
Elat’MaRussia 14,5409,035
ElistaRussia 14,3188,897
ErbogacenRussia 11,2997,021
EssejRussia 12,0507,488
Ed DueimSudan 14,2798,873
El FasherSudan 14,9119,266
El GeneinaSudan 15,1699,426
El ObeidSudan 14,4298,967
El ShowakSudan 13,9738,683
En NahudSudan 14,5719,054
EdirneTurkey 15,6889,748
ErzincanTurkey 14,5819,061
ErzurumTurkey 14,4478,978
EskisehirTurkey 15,3409,532
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,3048,267
EntebbeUganda 13,4098,333
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,97410,548
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,03010,583
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4859,001
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2338,845
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7909,812
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9218,029
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2248,218
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1697,562
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,6929,130
Elko, NvUsa 11,8647,372
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1788,189
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9899,314
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8577,368
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3339,528
Erie, PaUsa 14,7199,147
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3428,291
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5127,154
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4408,352
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2526,992
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2598,240
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2497,612
Evansville, InUsa 14,0198,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -