Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4807,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,45810,849
HuamboAngola 13,7238,527
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4812,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,6171,005
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,6321,014
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,8981,179
Horta, FaialAzores 18,97011,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7497,301
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0639,981
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0639,982
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7549,168
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0529,975
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7817,942
Hope, BcCanada 11,9177,406
HaikouChina 7,7424,811
HailarChina 9,7946,086
HamiChina 10,6276,604
HetanChina 11,2126,967
HavanaCuba 13,9418,663
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9909,315
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0349,342
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7599,171
HelwanEgypt 15,0639,360
HurguadaEgypt 14,7529,167
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,47710,239
HelsinkiFinland 15,4199,581
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3959,566
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,1603,828
HamburgGermany 16,53910,278
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,54010,278
HannoverGermany 16,62610,332
HelgolandGermany 16,61910,327
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,77510,424
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,7559,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5299,650
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5104,667
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4544,632
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,35210,161
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1636,315
HaifaIsrael 14,8149,206
HaboroJapan 8,6235,359
HachijojimaJapan 7,4714,643
HachinoheJapan 8,2165,105
HagiJapan 7,8864,900
HakodateJapan 8,3715,202
HamadaJapan 7,9104,915
HamamatsuJapan 7,7044,787
HikoneJapan 7,8044,850
HimejiJapan 7,8104,853
HiradoJapan 7,8554,881
HirooJapan 8,3685,200
HiroshimaJapan 7,8454,875
HitaJapan 7,7944,843
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6914,779
HunLibya 16,48510,244
HomboriMali 17,35910,787
HomalinMyanmar 9,2615,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4665,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 1,7221,070
HighbankNew Zealand 1,7351,078
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,6251,010
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,8231,133
HororataNew Zealand 1,7481,086
HyderabadPakistan 11,5077,151
HuanucoPeru 12,5507,799
HelPoland 15,9819,931
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2165,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0358,100
HatangaRussia 12,3037,645
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6248,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4889,003
HailSaudi Arabia 14,0208,712
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,26310,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,4631,530
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4765,267
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7095,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2345,738
HalaibSudan 14,2768,871
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,0418,725
HudeibaSudan 14,3148,895
HaparandaSweden 15,1659,424
HarnosandSweden 15,6059,697
HamaSyria 14,7189,146
HassakahSyria 14,4028,949
Hua HinThailand 7,9804,959
HakkariTurkey 14,1708,805
Hull, EnglandUk 17,04810,594
HersonUkraine 15,2089,450
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,5979,692
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8858,007
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3979,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8948,634
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9699,302
Hart, MiUsa 14,2838,875
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,3349,529
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3618,303
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,2008,824
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Hays, KsUsa 13,0978,138
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2176,970
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2148,211
Helena, MtUsa 12,4167,716
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9089,264
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7919,191
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4138,956
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4097,711
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7088,518
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9638,677
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3038,266
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,1229,397
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9228,651
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3258,902
Holly, CoUsa 12,8137,962
Homer, AkUsa 11,1046,900
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0728,744
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9898,693
Horton, KsUsa 13,4038,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9308,035
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6619,111
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3938,944
Houma, LaUsa 13,4498,357
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0498,109
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4518,980
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9848,690
Huron, SdUsa 13,3438,291
HanoiVietnam 8,1435,060
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3004,536
HarareZimbabwe 12,2027,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -