Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0447,484
BustAfghanistan 12,1747,565
BatnaAlgeria 17,46010,850
BecharAlgeria 18,24811,339
BejaiaAlgeria 17,56410,914
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,22011,322
BiskraAlgeria 17,51610,884
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,33010,769
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0015,593
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0035,595
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9885,585
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5275,920
ByrdAntarctica 6,3933,972
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1126,905
BarilocheArgentina 10,4296,480
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6787,257
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,264786
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 739459
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9922,481
BrestBelarus 15,7649,796
BrusselsBelgium 17,03510,585
Belize CityBelize 13,1268,157
BeninBenin 16,31210,136
BohiconBenin 16,40510,194
BermudaBermuda 15,9159,890
BageBrazil 12,1987,580
BambuiBrazil 13,6918,508
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6598,488
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2739,491
BarcelosBrazil 14,3038,888
BarraBrazil 14,7159,144
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1539,416
BarreirasBrazil 14,5209,023
BelémBrazil 15,3359,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7878,567
BelterraBrazil 14,7849,187
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8659,237
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6277,847
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4849,001
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0148,709
BrevesBrazil 15,1809,433
BurgasBulgaria 15,6139,702
BurundiBurundi 13,4468,356
BatouriCameroon 15,2619,483
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4539,603
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9177,405
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8428,601
Banff, AbCanada 12,3857,696
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8509,228
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,39410,187
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6998,513
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1977,579
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9889,314
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3788,313
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2118,210
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1499,414
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6107,214
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,24310,715
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3268,281
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9159,269
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9449,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0026,215
BeijingChina 9,0895,648
BarranquillaColombia 14,0468,728
Benito SalasColombia 13,5128,396
BogotáColombia 13,7288,530
BrnoCzech Republic 16,33010,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2328,844
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3798,935
BaniDominican Republic 14,8649,237
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7889,189
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9539,292
BahariyaEgypt 15,2429,472
Beni SuefEgypt 15,0619,359
BiarritzFrance 17,86111,099
BordeauxFrance 17,72311,013
BrestFrance 17,67910,986
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,2223,245
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,2233,245
BitamGabon 15,2979,505
BanjulGambia 17,95411,157
BerlinGermany 16,41110,198
BrockenGermany 16,60810,320
BokeGuinea 17,63810,961
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,75911,036
BudapestHungary 16,21510,076
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,20310,069
BangaloreIndia 9,9736,197
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4146,472
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6936,023
BikanerIndia 11,2276,977
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5593,454
BabolsarIran 13,3888,319
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6727,874
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6848,503
Bandar LengehIran 12,7797,941
BirjandIran 12,6777,877
BushehrIran 13,2498,233
BaghdadIraq 13,9998,699
BasraIraq 13,5868,442
BelmulletIreland 17,34910,781
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,40110,813
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,50610,257
BergamoItaly 16,95410,535
BolognaItaly 16,87410,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,80610,443
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,59410,312
BrindisiItaly 16,41110,198
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,79710,438
BouakeIvory Coast 16,89910,501
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0967,517
BeirutLebanon 14,7989,195
BenghaziLibya 16,14710,034
BirzaiLithuania 15,5679,673
BitolaMacedonia 16,12210,019
BlantyreMalawi 12,0747,503
BvumbweMalawi 12,0497,487
BintuluMalaysia 6,2103,859
BamakoMali 17,53210,894
Bko-SMali 17,51910,886
BougounMali 17,38710,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,86611,724
BaitagMongolia 10,9816,824
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0496,866
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3746,446
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8366,112
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7966,088
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4406,487
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9876,206
BulganMongolia 10,4926,520
BhamawMyanmar 9,0415,618
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,8741,164
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 1,7421,082
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,8611,156
BlenheimNew Zealand 1,7201,069
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 1,7441,084
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2648,243
BilmaNiger 16,34010,154
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,69910,377
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,7579,170
BergenNorway 16,27410,113
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,27510,114
BjornoyaNorway 14,7609,172
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,4249,585
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,6309,713
BadinPakistan 11,4247,099
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3397,046
BalakotPakistan 11,5727,191
BarkhanPakistan 11,6347,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4908,383
BascoPhilippines 7,0064,353
BialystokPoland 15,7689,798
BejaPortugal 18,62511,574
BragancaPortugal 18,31611,382
BistritaRomania 15,8139,827
BucharestRomania 15,7219,769
BajkitRussia 11,7837,322
BarabinskRussia 12,3057,646
BarnaulRussia 11,9077,399
BerezovoRussia 13,3178,275
BiserRussia 13,5318,408
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6175,976
BogdarinRussia 10,5076,529
BogucanyRussia 11,5087,151
BomnakRussia 10,0196,226
BorRussia 12,0507,488
BorzjaRussia 10,0276,231
BratskRussia 11,1606,935
BelgradeSerbia 16,15910,041
BoSierra Leone 17,22510,704
BontheSierra Leone 17,20510,692
BratislavaSlovakia 16,33110,148
BerberaSomalia 12,8848,006
BusanSouth Korea 8,0495,002
BadajozSpain 18,50011,496
BarcelonaSpain 17,70010,999
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 18,07111,229
BabanusaSudan 14,5489,041
BaselSwitzerland 17,02010,577
BernSwitzerland 17,05710,599
BangkokThailand 8,0124,979
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0224,985
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3925,215
BizerteTunisia 17,14010,651
BalikesirTurkey 15,5649,672
BursaTurkey 15,4719,614
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6327,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,18110,676
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,19610,686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,19510,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,21510,698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,36310,789
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,27510,735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9699,302
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9467,423
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9457,423
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6798,500
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4448,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0728,123
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5609,048
Bedford, MaUsa 15,4749,616
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7677,933
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7608,550
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2466,988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8626,750
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3979,568
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7097,276
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6647,248
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3188,897
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6287,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0659,361
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9508,669
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4857,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2288,220
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6089,078
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4318,967
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8177,343
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0198,711
Block Island, RiUsa 15,2919,502
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7427,918
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9737,440
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8268,592
Boonton, NjUsa 15,1839,435
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,4729,615
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0678,741
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1218,775
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7568,548
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9658,057
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,2919,502
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6068,455
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4178,959
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9159,269
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9858,691
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6078,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6837,881
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5898,445
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6777,256
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6629,111
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8499,228
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3728,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5529,043
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7978,574
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3069,511
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7727,315
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2557,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9289,276
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5049,013
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2217,594
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -