Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9717,439
NeuquenArgentina 10,7826,700
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4777,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 895556
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,3811,479
Nowra RanAustralia 879546
NuriootpaAustralia 1,8971,179
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4929,005
NatitingouBenin 16,72210,391
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6028,452
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5439,659
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6399,719
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8359,840
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0729,987
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3849,560
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4767,753
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9158,025
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8239,211
N’DjamenaChad 15,7539,789
NanchangChina 8,0985,032
NanjingChina 8,2395,120
NanningChina 8,0995,033
NicosiaCyprus 15,0279,338
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,35010,160
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9659,299
NeybaDominican Republic 14,7739,180
NegeleEthiopia 13,1018,141
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4021,493
NandiFiji 2,4021,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,4459,598
NancyFrance 17,05010,595
NantesFrance 17,62710,954
NiceFrance 17,21510,698
NeustrelitzGermany 16,37910,178
NurembergGermany 16,69310,373
NurnbergGermany 16,69610,375
NaxosGreece 15,7619,794
NanortalikGreenland 16,36810,171
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,27210,112
NordGreenland 14,4478,977
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8099,824
NzerekoreGuinea 17,06210,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,3316,420
New DelhiIndia 10,9326,793
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,71610,387
NaganoJapan 7,8904,903
NagasakiJapan 7,7794,834
NagoJapan 7,2604,511
NagoyaJapan 7,7704,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2354,496
NaraJapan 7,7584,821
NazeJapan 7,3634,575
NemuroJapan 8,4395,244
NiigataJapan 7,9994,971
NikkoJapan 7,8624,886
NobeokaJapan 7,6914,779
NairobiKenya 12,9378,039
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9013,667
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7457,298
NidaLithuania 15,8229,832
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1186,909
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6226,600
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4297,723
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3357,665
NaraMali 17,72711,016
NioroMali 17,85411,095
NemaMauritania 17,85711,096
NouakchottMauritania 18,43811,458
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,263785
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,8351,140
NelsonNew Zealand 1,6611,032
New PlymouthNew Zealand 1,600994
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 1,8311,138
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0358,100
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0589,979
NiameyNiger 16,92010,515
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2389,469
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7979,195
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,5259,026
NawabshahPakistan 11,5587,182
NokkundiPakistan 12,1817,569
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7457,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5364,061
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9008,637
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9906,208
NikolaevRussia 15,2549,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5855,956
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6696,008
NizneangarskRussia 10,7846,701
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1826,948
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4938,385
NovgorodRussia 15,1219,396
NovosibirskRussia 12,0307,476
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3195,791
No. 6Sudan 14,5989,071
NyalaSudan 14,8619,235
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9464,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1875,087
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6984,784
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3625,196
NarathiwatThailand 7,3894,592
NigdeTurkey 14,9609,297
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3458,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,0649,361
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3848,938
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3848,938
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0518,731
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4658,367
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4398,351
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,4749,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,1749,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,7189,146
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7638,552
New London, WiUsa 14,0758,746
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5308,408
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5078,393
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6568,486
New YorkUsa 15,2189,456
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,2329,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,2249,460
Newark, NjUsa 15,2019,446
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3168,896
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3858,939
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1878,195
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0878,754
Newport, TnUsa 14,3538,919
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1206,910
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,9689,301
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3278,281
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4017,084
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2048,205
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0398,103
Norton, KsUsa 13,0538,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5059,014
NdolaZambia 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -