Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6172,248
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5375,305
ParanaArgentina 11,8357,354
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2057,584
PehuajoArgentina 11,3877,076
PergaminoArgentina 11,6367,231
PigeArgentina 11,2046,962
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6577,244
PosadasArgentina 12,4857,758
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2887,636
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2036,961
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6627,247
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0492,516
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2042,612
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,20111,932
ParakouBenin 16,55310,286
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1569,418
ParacatuBrazil 13,9278,654
ParanaBrazil 14,3348,907
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0258,094
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4668,368
ParintinsBrazil 14,6539,106
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5779,680
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5787,816
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8068,579
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1079,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1049,385
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2998,885
PeixeBrazil 14,3448,913
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0109,327
PicosBrazil 15,1979,444
PiraiBrazil 13,5128,397
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9548,671
PompeuBrazil 13,8138,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9538,049
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0559,355
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8387,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6148,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4597,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4688,991
PosseBrazil 14,2598,861
PlevenBulgaria 15,8449,846
PlovdivBulgaria 15,8389,842
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5024,662
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4997,767
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1068,766
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9839,311
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8909,253
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0838,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,33610,151
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4968,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0958,137
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0857,510
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6747,254
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2458,231
ParronChile 11,0346,857
Puerto AysenChile 9,9936,209
Puerto MonttChile 10,2986,399
Punta ArenasChile 9,4485,871
PingbianChina 8,4905,276
PeralesColombia 13,6208,463
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4208,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0508,110
PragueCzech Republic 16,45910,228
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7209,147
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9309,277
PoloDominican Republic 14,7669,176
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9159,268
PichilingueEcuador 12,8727,999
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7867,945
PuyoEcuador 12,9818,066
Port-SaidEgypt 15,0239,335
ParisFrance 17,28210,739
PerpignanFrance 17,57910,924
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3284,554
Port-GentilGabon 15,2599,482
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9597,432
PotsdamGermany 16,43010,209
PatrasGreece 16,0909,998
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4508,979
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,44610,220
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5839,684
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6809,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4338,348
PecsHungary 16,30810,134
PambanIndia 9,6025,967
PuneIndia 10,6406,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0274,366
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2913,909
PadovaItaly 16,80210,441
Paganella MountainItaly 16,83810,463
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,82510,455
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,84410,467
PantelleriaItaly 16,94910,532
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,94010,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,14210,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,81910,452
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,69910,377
PiacenzaItaly 16,98010,551
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,96910,545
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,80110,440
Ponza IslandItaly 16,82710,456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,59210,310
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,85610,474
PrizziItaly 16,81710,451
PakseLaos 7,6954,782
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4484,628
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8816,140
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8496,120
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2832,662
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,28810,122
PatheinMyanmar 8,7075,411
PutaoMyanmar 9,2475,746
PyiMyanmar 8,8115,475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,334829
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,6501,025
Palmerston NNew Zealand 1,7751,103
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 1,7751,103
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 1,7611,094
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,585985
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,6841,047
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3898,320
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8569,853
PohangNorth Korea 8,1285,051
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5705,325
PadidanPakistan 11,6107,215
PanjgurPakistan 11,9707,438
ParachinarPakistan 11,8107,339
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9397,419
PeshawarPakistan 11,6937,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,7471,707
PilarParaguay 12,4037,708
PiscoPeru 12,2667,622
PiuraPeru 12,4987,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9048,019
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2863,906
PoznanPoland 16,19510,064
PrzemyslPoland 15,8879,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,46311,473
PortalegrePortugal 18,52211,510
Porto Portugal 18,48411,486
PavelecRussia 14,7089,139
PecoraRussia 13,7098,519
PermRussia 13,6758,498
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4115,848
PetrozavodskRussia 14,8689,239
PjatigorskRussia 14,3738,931
PoronajskRussia 9,1195,667
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,7789,183
Providenja BayRussia 10,9386,797
PskovRussia 15,3079,512
PodorSenegal 18,25111,342
PopradSlovakia 16,0849,995
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2496,990
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7847,323
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,70611,003
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4705,885
Port SudanSudan 14,1018,763
ParamariboSuriname 15,4509,601
PiteňSweden 15,2999,507
PalmyraSyria 14,5659,051
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,3663,335
PhetchabunThailand 8,1605,071
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2575,131
PhraeThailand 8,3635,197
PhuketThailand 7,7874,839
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8124,854
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9694,952
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9404,934
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2589,482
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,50610,878
PoltavaUkraine 15,0519,353
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9427,421
PradoUruguay 11,7617,308
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8037,334
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Pana, IlUsa 13,9278,654
Paoli, InUsa 14,1748,808
Paris, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6518,483
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6748,497
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5847,820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0818,129
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2308,222
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8038,577
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9118,645
Perry, OkUsa 13,1498,171
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1009,383
Philo, OhUsa 14,5339,031
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7807,320
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1808,190
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5128,397
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4778,375
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6919,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,2189,456
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,4969,629
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6608,489
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2047,584
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7758,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1688,183
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,1349,404
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Portage, WiUsa 14,0468,729
Portland, MaineUsa 15,5329,652
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6387,232
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8568,610
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4178,338
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1557,553
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,0069,325
Princeton, InUsa 13,9788,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,4379,593
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6227,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3838,938
PetaukeZambia 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -