Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,05110,596
In SalahAlgeria 17,70110,999
InnsbruckAustria 16,77310,423
IbiriteBrazil 13,7738,559
IguatuBrazil 15,3699,551
IlheusBrazil 14,5109,016
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0209,334
IndaialBrazil 12,8577,989
IpameriBrazil 13,8138,584
IraiBrazil 12,6417,855
IreceBrazil 14,7539,168
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6889,127
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4859,001
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5729,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0448,727
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7388,537
ItapevaBrazil 13,1648,181
ItirucuBrazil 14,6249,087
ItuacuBrazil 14,5229,024
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0708,122
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8717,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8389,221
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3907,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1599,420
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,6018,452
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1997,580
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6015,344
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2415,742
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9089,264
IzobambaEcuador 13,0028,080
IsmailiaEgypt 15,0029,322
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8497,985
IoanninaGreece 16,17210,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4189,581
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,6859,747
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7106,656
IranshahrIran 12,2837,633
IstranaItaly 16,77610,425
IidaJapan 7,7814,835
IizukaJapan 7,8374,870
IrakoJapan 7,7104,791
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2694,517
IrozakiJapan 7,6544,756
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2384,498
IshinomakiJapan 7,9974,969
IwamizawaJapan 8,4985,281
IzuharaJapan 7,9484,939
IrbidJordan 14,7309,153
IfraneMorocco 18,52411,511
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,8321,139
IlorinNigeria 16,33710,152
InchonNorth Korea 8,3835,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,5759,057
IslamabadPakistan 11,5517,178
IquitosPeru 13,2308,221
IloiloPhilippines 6,1013,791
IasiRomania 15,5799,681
IcaRussia 9,6956,024
IlirnejRussia 11,0126,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5915,960
IrkutskRussia 10,7296,667
Ivdel’Russia 13,4838,378
IbizaSpain 17,83811,085
IspartaTurkey 15,3169,517
IstanbulTurkey 15,4759,616
IzmirTurkey 15,6189,705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,7909,812
IzmailUkraine 15,4989,631
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Independence, KsUsa 13,2718,247
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2379,468
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1708,805
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5708,432
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8108,582
Inverness, FlUsa 14,2208,837
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1638,801
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0259,337
IsokaZambia 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -