Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1738,807
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8288,593
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9678,679
YaoundeCameroon 15,4369,592
YokoCameroon 15,5049,634
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,8719,862
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9098,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2458,231
YanjiChina 8,8085,473
YichangChina 8,5605,319
YinchuanChina 9,5155,913
YiningChina 11,5057,150
YariguiesColombia 13,9058,641
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9189,270
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9069,263
YazdIran 13,0628,117
YakushimaJapan 7,5114,667
YamagataJapan 8,0014,972
YamaguchiJapan 7,8584,883
YokkaichiJapan 7,7594,821
YokohamaJapan 7,7204,797
YonagoJapan 7,9184,921
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3144,545
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0823,158
YeMyanmar 8,3435,185
YolaNigeria 15,7729,801
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0675,013
YurimaguasPeru 12,8417,979
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3908,321
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8835,520
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9928,073
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8307,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5717,191
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4377,728
York, PaUsa 14,9539,292
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6679,114
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5277,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -