Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0987,518
TiranaAlbania 16,25310,100
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,24110,714
TebessaAlgeria 17,29810,749
TimimounAlgeria 17,96911,166
TindoufAlgeria 18,70711,625
TouggourtAlgeria 17,47910,861
TrelewArgentina 10,5576,560
TucumanArgentina 12,0047,459
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8161,750
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,8171,751
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9061,806
TibooburraAustralia 1,6511,026
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8411,144
TshaneBotswana 12,3417,669
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4228,962
TarauacaBrazil 13,1228,154
TauaBrazil 15,3559,542
TefeBrazil 13,9778,685
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,0998,761
TeresinaBrazil 15,3279,524
TiriosBrazil 15,1079,388
TorresBrazil 12,5927,825
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4679,611
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,3358,286
TriunfoBrazil 15,2679,487
TucuruiBrazil 15,0499,352
TuriacuBrazil 15,5039,634
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9478,667
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9257,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4078,331
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9498,047
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6498,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1048,764
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6889,127
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8039,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9569,294
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1328,782
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,22810,084
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5436,552
TaiyuanChina 9,0795,642
TaoyuanChina 7,4694,642
TengchongChina 9,0055,596
TønderDenmark 16,51910,265
TylstrupDenmark 16,31610,139
TystofteDenmark 16,37010,172
TamayoDominican Republic 14,7889,189
TahrirEgypt 15,1469,412
TantaEgypt 15,1229,397
TallinEstonia 15,4529,602
TartuEstonia 15,3969,568
TampereFinland 15,4029,571
TurkuFinland 15,5209,645
ToulonFrance 17,33410,771
ToulouseFrance 17,64810,967
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,9613,704
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,1123,177
TchibanGabon 14,9159,268
TbilisiGeorgia 14,1728,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,96310,541
TamaleGhana 16,80110,440
ThessalonikiGreece 15,9899,936
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,0279,960
TimehriGuyana 15,2449,473
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0488,108
TelaHonduras 13,1108,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,7646,067
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,7646,067
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9883,100
TabrizIran 13,9708,681
TeheranIran 13,4658,367
Tel AvivIsrael 14,8009,197
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,47210,236
TarvisioItaly 16,64010,340
TermoliItaly 16,64110,341
TorinoItaly 17,12310,640
Torino/ CaselleItaly 17,12210,640
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,89910,501
TrevicoItaly 16,63510,337
TrevisoItaly 16,77210,422
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,65410,349
Turin, PiedmontItaly 17,12610,642
TabouIvory Coast 16,68310,367
TadotsuJapan 7,7864,838
TakadaJapan 7,9354,931
TakamatsuJapan 7,7794,834
TakayamaJapan 7,8654,887
TanegashimaJapan 7,5314,680
TatenoJapan 7,7734,830
TateyamaJapan 7,6664,764
TokushimaJapan 7,7354,807
TokyoJapan 7,7434,812
TomakomaiJapan 8,4395,244
TottoriJapan 7,8924,904
ToyamaJapan 7,9244,924
ToyookaJapan 7,8784,895
TsuJapan 7,7394,809
TsurugaJapan 7,8494,878
TsuyamaJapan 7,8574,882
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9988,077
TripoliLebanon 14,7869,188
TobrukLibya 15,8049,821
TripoliLibya 16,81810,451
TelsiaiLithuania 15,7219,769
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7106,655
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4506,494
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8206,724
ThyoloMalawi 12,0197,469
TawauMalaysia 5,9043,669
TessalitMali 17,49410,871
TimbuktuMali 17,57210,920
TombMali 17,56710,916
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,28411,362
TacubayaMexico 12,2007,581
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4647,745
TarialanMongolia 10,6326,607
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7726,694
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4976,523
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0486,244
TangierMorocco 18,55111,528
TarfayaMorocco 19,15211,901
TazaMorocco 18,41011,440
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8035,470
TaungooMyanmar 8,7175,417
ThandweMyanmar 8,8595,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,274792
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,8721,163
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,6531,027
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,8251,134
TauherenikauNew Zealand 1,8011,119
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 1,6761,042
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,7341,078
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,7051,059
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,7131,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,6601,032
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,605998
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,6451,022
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,7681,099
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 1,6421,020
TemukaNew Zealand 1,7671,098
TimaruNew Zealand 1,7691,099
Totara FlatNew Zealand 1,6311,013
TahouaNiger 16,77810,426
TillaberyNiger 17,03110,584
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2435,122
TromsoNorway 15,1109,389
TrondheimNorway 15,8479,848
ThumraitOman 12,4217,719
TacnaPeru 12,3937,701
TarapotoPeru 12,7767,939
TrujilloPeru 12,4317,725
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9823,717
TorunPoland 16,0609,980
TimisoaraRomania 16,0829,994
TambovRussia 14,5729,055
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6147,839
TaraRussia 12,5977,828
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7627,931
TermezRussia 12,2037,583
TernejRussia 8,8105,475
TobolskRussia 12,9888,071
TomskRussia 12,0027,458
Tot’MaRussia 14,4498,979
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7358,535
TuapseRussia 14,6879,127
TuraRussia 11,8167,343
TurukhanskRussia 12,3817,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,8748,622
TortosaSpain 17,84311,088
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3725,824
TokerSudan 13,9978,698
TartousSyria 14,7899,190
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4514,630
TaboraTanzania 13,0218,091
TakThailand 8,3555,192
TrangThailand 7,6564,757
TabligboTogo 16,39210,186
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3357,665
TunisTunisia 17,10410,628
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4728,372
TireeUk 17,03610,586
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,98810,557
TernopilUkraine 15,6899,749
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0027,458
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1178,773
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3757,069
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9988,698
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0628,738
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1338,782
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,8309,215
Taunton, MaUsa 15,4669,611
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Temple, TxUsa 12,9218,029
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4488,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7858,566
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4578,983
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6808,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4158,958
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1137,527
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3758,311
Towanda, PaUsa 15,0229,335
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6087,835
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,1739,429
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8067,337
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2518,235
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8658,616
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9058,641
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2397,605
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0289,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -