Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,97511,170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,72811,016
AlgiersAlgeria 17,72411,014
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,31810,762
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6837,260
AzulArgentina 11,4097,090
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9451,209
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8222,375
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,6191,627
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7471,707
AmberleyAustralia 754469
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,9838,689
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7628,552
AimoresBrazil 13,9478,667
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7919,191
AltamiraBrazil 14,9309,277
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2038,826
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4568,362
ApodiBrazil 15,5089,637
AracajuBrazil 14,9909,315
AracuaiBrazil 14,1788,810
AragarcasBrazil 13,7708,557
AraxaBrazil 13,6908,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2509,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3337,664
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,62910,334
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,1258,777
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1608,799
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9428,664
AbecheChad 15,3379,531
AntofagastaChile 11,9447,422
AricaChile 12,3647,683
AltaiChina 11,2947,018
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1628,179
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2348,224
AraucaColombia 14,1888,817
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8859,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9939,317
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8319,216
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,2319,465
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,9599,296
AswanEgypt 14,7129,142
AsyutEgypt 15,0009,321
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7757,939
AsmaraEritrea 13,7258,529
AssabEritrea 13,2488,232
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3898,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,14610,655
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7834,215
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2464,503
AccraGhana 16,41010,198
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,7409,781
AthensGreece 15,9179,891
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,9129,888
AasiaatGreenland 15,4129,577
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0629,981
AputiteqGreenland 15,9199,892
AkureyriIceland 16,21510,076
AgraIndia 10,7806,699
AhmedabadIndia 11,0086,841
AkolaIndia 10,4846,515
AllahabadIndia 10,3666,442
AmritsarIndia 11,2997,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4742,780
AbadanIran 13,5368,412
ArakIran 13,5398,413
AlbengaItaly 17,13110,645
AlgheroItaly 17,21910,700
AmendolaItaly 16,58910,308
AnconaItaly 16,72810,395
ArezzoItaly 16,86310,479
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,59710,313
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,56710,295
AbashiriJapan 8,5365,305
AburatsuJapan 7,6004,723
AikawaJapan 8,0334,992
AjiroJapan 7,6944,781
AkitaJapan 8,1635,073
AkuneJapan 7,6954,782
AomoriJapan 8,2655,136
AsahikawaJapan 8,5445,310
AsosanJapan 7,7454,813
AmmanJordan 14,7019,135
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7737,316
AinaziLatvia 15,5279,649
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0806,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8476,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8276,728
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0956,894
AtarMauritania 18,56011,533
AgalegaMauritius 10,5626,563
AcapulcoMexico 12,0087,462
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6396,611
AltaiMongolia 10,7136,657
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3346,422
AgadirMorocco 18,92511,760
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,90210,503
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,7661,097
ApplebyNew Zealand 1,6521,027
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,6741,040
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,578981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,7641,096
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 1,7601,093
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,564972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,557967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,555967
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,555967
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,555967
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,555967
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0698,121
AgadezNiger 16,68210,366
AsuncionParaguay 12,5917,824
ArequipaPeru 12,4327,725
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8384,249
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8554,260
AradRomania 16,0719,987
AjanRussia 9,9836,204
AldanRussia 10,5026,526
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0538,733
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5667,809
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3175,790
AnadyrRussia 10,8326,731
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4979,009
ArmavirRussia 14,5379,033
AstrakhanRussia 14,0298,718
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5642,215
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,30311,374
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,10411,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,01111,192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,21311,318
Abu HamedSudan 14,4688,991
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,0408,724
AqiqSudan 13,9448,665
ArbaatSudan 14,1378,785
AromaSudan 14,0168,710
AtbaraSudan 14,3178,897
Abu KamalSyria 14,3308,905
AleppoSyria 14,7049,137
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8504,878
AtakpameTogo 16,50610,257
AdanaTurkey 14,8889,251
AfyonTurkey 15,3319,527
AnkaraTurkey 15,1459,411
AntalyaTurkey 15,2869,499
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,9768,063
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,82410,455
AberporthUk 17,36910,793
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,32310,765
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,0869,374
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,1079,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6977,890
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7147,901
ArtigasUruguay 12,1707,563
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7668,555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3618,303
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6367,230
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Ada, MnUsa 13,5108,395
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3858,939
Akron, OhUsa 14,5979,071
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Albany, GaUsa 14,1438,789
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2489,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Albion, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3047,646
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8138,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3478,294
Algona, IaUsa 13,6298,469
Alice, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0949,379
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Alma, MiUsa 14,3448,913
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4909,004
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3377,666
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7227,906
Amherst, MaUsa 15,3099,513
Amite, LaUsa 13,5138,397
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2867,013
Anderson, InUsa 14,1998,823
Anderson, ScUsa 14,3258,902
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8979,257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6617,246
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9708,681
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1458,790
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3778,934
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9558,672
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5847,198
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4338,347
Athens, GaUsa 14,2668,865
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,1598,799
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,1529,416
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4825,892
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3698,929
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4347,727
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0828,750
Austin, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6947,888
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9827,446
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4808,998
AdenYemen 13,0178,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -