Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9427,421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8087,338
JuninArgentina 11,5587,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1928,198
JacobinaBrazil 14,8279,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5989,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4699,613
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9128,645
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6238,466
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7117,898
JiuquanChina 10,0916,271
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1138,148
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8769,244
JimaniDominican Republic 14,7239,149
JoensuuFinland 15,0699,364
JokioinenFinland 15,4459,598
JyvskylFinland 15,2679,487
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4169,580
JulianehbGreenland 16,28910,122
JagdalpurIndia 9,9476,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1043,793
JerusalemIsrael 14,7679,177
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1188,152
JosNigeria 16,11110,012
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,5739,677
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,5649,672
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6587,244
JhelumPakistan 11,4647,124
JiwaniPakistan 12,0797,506
JuliacaPeru 12,6077,834
JakutskRussia 10,7336,669
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,2288,841
JenisejskRussia 11,7557,305
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5095,288
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8825,519
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4939,006
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,0138,708
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4618,365
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7487,300
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,53211,516
JubaSudan 13,8038,577
JokkmokkSweden 15,2829,497
JönköpingSweden 16,0729,987
Jonkoping ASweden 16,0789,991
JendoubaTunisia 17,23310,709
JerbaTunisia 17,05110,596
JerseyUk 17,50510,878
JaltaUkraine 15,0799,370
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6118,458
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8368,598
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3008,886
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8678,617
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7979,195
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7247,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -