Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9407,420
FarahAfghanistan 12,3997,705
FormosaArgentina 12,4717,750
ForrestAustralia 2,9361,825
FrancistownBotswana 12,2037,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8959,877
FloraniaBrazil 15,5009,632
FlorestaBrazil 15,1729,428
FlorianoBrazil 15,1519,415
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8177,965
FormosaBrazil 14,0698,743
FortalezaBrazil 15,6659,734
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7297,910
FrancaBrazil 13,5698,432
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3798,314
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9528,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8727,999
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3437,670
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5367,790
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5517,800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9498,047
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6697,872
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8069,822
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8179,829
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1599,420
FayaChad 15,7259,772
FamagustaCyprus 14,9689,301
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,51010,259
FarafraEgypt 15,2859,498
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8359,218
FichtelbergGermany 16,53010,272
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,81910,452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,11910,016
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0529,975
FaranahGuinea 17,40310,814
FalconaraItaly 16,74010,402
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,90310,504
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,60310,318
FonniItaly 17,15010,657
FrontoneItaly 16,79210,435
FrosinoneItaly 16,78610,431
FukauraJapan 8,2665,137
FukueJapan 7,8194,859
FukuiJapan 7,8864,900
FukuokaJapan 7,8434,874
FukushimaJapan 7,9454,937
FukuyamaJapan 7,8214,860
FushikiJapan 7,9374,932
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9257,410
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6816,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4506,494
FunchalMadeira 19,61812,191
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,5319,651
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,50211,497
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0889,997
FaroPortugal 18,68011,608
FerganaRussia 12,0077,462
FreetownSierra Leone 17,34310,777
FalunSweden 15,8299,836
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,11510,635
FeodosijaUkraine 14,9869,313
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6547,242
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2858,255
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5228,403
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5549,665
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7598,550
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8098,581
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2948,261
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7868,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4048,329
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6789,121
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,2568,859
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3288,904
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0357,479
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4168,958
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9007,395
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4448,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0868,753
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6737,875
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6298,469
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7607,929
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,1578,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3908,321
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3488,295
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2888,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0248,093
Framingham, MaUsa 15,4399,594
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2338,845
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Franklin, PaUsa 14,7189,146
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,9209,271
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3487,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -