Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,28310,119
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5617,184
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8267,349
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3907,078
ViennaAustria 16,38410,181
VitebskBelarus 15,2639,485
VassourasBrazil 13,5468,417
VicosaBrazil 13,7478,543
VitoriaBrazil 13,8888,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4238,963
VarnaBulgaria 15,5759,678
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9529,292
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8017,333
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7017,892
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7737,937
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7557,305
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7197,282
ValdiviaChile 10,4246,478
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5026,526
VallenarChile 11,5037,148
ValparaisoChile 11,1136,906
VanguardiaColombia 13,7428,539
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4868,380
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,26310,106
VestervigDenmark 16,42210,205
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8999,258
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9499,289
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8319,216
VilsandiEstonia 15,6449,721
VaasaFinland 15,4149,578
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,47310,237
VeravalIndia 11,0886,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7526,060
ValentiaIreland 17,58710,929
VeniceItaly 16,76410,417
VeronaItaly 16,87810,488
VicenzaItaly 16,82210,454
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,86610,481
ViterboItaly 16,87110,484
VolterraItaly 16,94110,528
VientianeLaos 8,1595,070
VarenaLithuania 15,6459,722
VilniusLithuania 15,5999,693
VeracruzMexico 12,4717,750
VlissingenNetherlands 17,03310,585
VaernesNorway 15,8269,835
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,0169,952
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6779,120
VillarricaParaguay 12,6127,837
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,7629,795
VanavaraRussia 11,4457,112
VasileviciRussia 15,3519,539
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2149,454
VerhojanskRussia 11,2296,978
ViljujskRussia 11,1006,898
VitimRussia 10,9826,825
Vize IslandRussia 13,2938,260
VladivostokRussia 8,7525,439
VolgogradRussia 14,3248,901
VologdaRussia 14,6169,082
VoronezRussia 14,7149,144
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5377,169
VytegraRussia 14,7749,181
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0196,847
ValenciaSpain 17,97111,168
ValladolidSpain 18,19311,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,40311,436
VisbySweden 15,8629,857
VanTurkey 14,2298,842
ValleyUk 17,26710,730
VinnitsaUkraine 15,4849,622
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2677,002
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4197,096
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1138,149
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6367,231
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3928,322
Vevay, InUsa 14,2468,853
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5418,415
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8908,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -