Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4015,842
UaupesBrazil 14,0398,724
UbatubaBrazil 13,3828,315
UberabaBrazil 13,6268,467
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1218,154
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0736,881
UpernavikGreenland 15,0009,321
UummannaqGreenland 15,2699,488
UdineItaly 16,68010,365
Ustica IslandItaly 16,83410,461
UenoJapan 7,7544,819
UnzendakeJapan 7,7624,824
UrakawaJapan 8,3655,198
UshibukaJapan 7,7194,797
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8324,867
UwajimaJapan 7,7234,799
UkmergeLithuania 15,5999,693
UtenaLithuania 15,5419,657
UlaangomMongolia 11,1916,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2526,371
UlgiiMongolia 11,2596,997
UliastaiMongolia 10,7766,696
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1606,935
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0176,224
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2155,105
UfaRussia 13,6428,477
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1178,151
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5406,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0136,222
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6086,592
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,9378,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7686,070
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4676,504
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9086,779
Umm BeninSudan 14,0758,747
UmeňSweden 15,4339,590
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7764,832
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0985,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3315,177
UrfaTurkey 14,5909,066
UsakTurkey 15,4289,587
Uman’Ukraine 15,3709,551
UzgorodUkraine 15,9519,912
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7239,149
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4698,991
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3888,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -