Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,151715
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6844,153
WilliamtownAustralia 696432
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,9311,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7932,357
WoomeraAustralia 2,1121,312
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6102,243
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6539,727
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7229,148
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1047,522
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8557,367
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6799,122
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5688,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1458,168
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6639,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5114,667
WajimaJapan 8,0054,974
WakamatsuJapan 7,9304,928
WakayamaJapan 7,7314,804
WakkanaiJapan 8,7375,429
WajirKenya 12,8317,973
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8888,009
WindhoekNamibia 12,7637,931
WaihiNew Zealand 1,6641,034
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,8221,132
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,7941,115
WaimateNew Zealand 1,7961,116
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,7531,089
WaingawaNew Zealand 1,8101,125
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 1,7941,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,7471,085
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 1,7361,079
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,414879
WaipukurauNew Zealand 1,8271,136
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,7331,077
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,7671,098
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,8531,152
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 1,7571,092
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,569975
WallacevilleNew Zealand 1,7791,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 1,7121,064
WellingtonNew Zealand 1,7671,098
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 1,7711,101
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,587986
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,6241,009
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,6161,004
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,540957
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,7591,093
WintonNew Zealand 1,8071,123
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,523946
WarsawPoland 15,9419,906
WroclawPoland 16,24510,095
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5185,293
Wad MedaniSudan 14,1928,819
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,7599,172
WauSudan 14,3088,891
WaddingtonUk 17,10710,630
Waco, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Wake IslandUsa 5,7123,550
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0158,088
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3628,303
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,3138,894
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9517,426
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Warren, OhUsa 14,6359,094
Warren, PaUsa 14,8159,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7568,548
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,9329,279
Washington, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Washington, InUsa 14,0908,756
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6798,500
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0779,369
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4548,360
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0248,715
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3868,940
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4278,965
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2658,865
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6958,511
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8878,630
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9528,048
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2828,253
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,6169,083
West Chester, PaUsa 15,0389,345
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3098,892
West Point, GaUsa 14,0878,754
West Point, NyUsa 15,2189,456
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1998,823
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9438,043
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1758,187
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0077,461
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,0779,369
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,9009,259
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4909,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,9779,307
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0678,120
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,0389,345
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,0679,363
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,7579,170
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9228,651
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,5119,017
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6378,474
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7197,282
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4748,994
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9667,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,5019,011
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,8079,201
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5549,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -