Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8677,375
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9317,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,68710,991
General PicoArgentina 11,3057,025
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8197,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5729,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,072666
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2482,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,0881,919
GrazAustria 16,48910,247
GancaAzerbaijan 14,0338,721
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9198,649
GomelBelarus 15,2739,491
GrodnoBelarus 15,6969,754
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2239,459
GoianiaBrazil 13,8608,613
GoiasBrazil 13,8858,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9798,687
GrajauBrazil 15,0579,357
GuairaBrazil 12,8868,007
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5949,691
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2908,880
GarouaCameroon 15,7029,758
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,60910,321
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8518,607
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Golden, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Goose, NfCanada 16,0509,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5779,059
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3687,686
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9539,913
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,14210,031
GanzhouChina 7,9154,919
GuangzhouChina 7,7864,838
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9359,281
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7657,932
GonderEthiopia 13,7188,524
GourdonFrance 17,58810,929
GrenobleFrance 17,26210,727
GeisenheimGermany 16,86910,483
GorlitzGermany 16,36810,172
GibraltarGibraltar 18,49111,491
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7667,933
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2759,492
GoaIndia 10,4666,504
GuwahatiIndia 9,6085,970
GelaItaly 16,74810,408
GenoaItaly 17,06410,604
GhediItaly 16,92010,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,49610,251
GrazzaniseItaly 16,73110,397
GrossetoItaly 16,94310,529
GrottaglieItaly 16,45910,228
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,11410,635
GuidoniaItaly 16,82610,456
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,78810,432
GifuJapan 7,8014,848
GaoMali 17,30610,754
GuamMariana Islands 5,2343,252
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8837,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0877,511
GuaymasMexico 11,5887,201
GaluutMongolia 10,5146,533
GemertNetherlands 16,91010,508
GisborneNew Zealand 1,8881,173
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,8891,174
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,484922
GrassmereNew Zealand 1,7521,089
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,6161,004
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 1,8091,124
GayaNiger 16,69610,375
GardermoenNorway 16,0579,978
GeiloNorway 16,15210,037
GdanskPoland 16,0039,945
GalatiRomania 15,5629,670
Gor’KijRussia 14,4088,953
GorznyjRussia 14,1458,790
GridinoRussia 14,7189,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4487,736
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3566,435
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,62210,951
GijonSpain 18,12511,263
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,6829,123
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,9928,694
GoteborgSweden 16,18310,056
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,18510,057
GothenburgSweden 16,18310,057
GunnarnSweden 15,4659,610
GenevaSwitzerland 17,18310,678
GabesTunisia 17,11210,634
GafsaTunisia 17,23310,709
GiresunTurkey 14,6989,133
GoztepeTurkey 15,4699,613
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1678,182
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2418,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,02010,577
GajvoronUkraine 15,4029,571
GeniceskUkraine 15,0359,343
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8208,588
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3657,062
Galva, IlUsa 13,8958,635
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0708,122
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8587,990
Glenville, WvUsa 14,6099,078
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,2059,449
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7847,322
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,7779,183
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5378,412
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3397,667
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3008,886
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4057,087
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3818,315
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4997,767
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1268,778
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1998,823
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8208,588
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6239,087
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,1218,775
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5558,423
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2828,875
Greenville, PaUsa 14,7189,146
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1148,149
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3918,943
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3768,933
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7998,575
Groton, CtUsa 15,3859,560
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5327,166
GuanareVenezuela 14,4018,949
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1938,819
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1709,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -