Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lord Howe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lord Howe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lord Howe Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8327,352
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1167,529
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5097,152
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6345,987
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3807,693
RosarioArgentina 11,7157,280
RichmondAustralia 810503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,243772
RecifeBrazil 15,3679,549
RemansoBrazil 14,9119,266
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2208,215
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5128,397
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9108,022
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6528,483
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5347,789
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8318,595
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0758,125
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0718,122
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8448,603
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3599,544
RuoqiangChina 10,7296,667
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9538,670
RandersDenmark 16,36010,166
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7639,174
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9559,293
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5995,344
RumipambaEcuador 12,9558,051
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,7379,158
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,7189,146
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,9279,276
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5919,689
RostockGermany 16,39110,186
RhodesGreece 15,5129,640
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,12010,017
ReykhólarIceland 16,24510,095
ReykjavíkIceland 16,39110,186
RamsarIran 13,5628,428
RashtIran 13,6658,491
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,42110,826
RadicofaniItaly 16,88310,491
Resia PassItaly 16,85110,471
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,78810,432
RivoltoItaly 16,69710,376
Rolle PassItaly 16,77810,426
RomeItaly 16,84510,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,87010,483
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,67010,359
RumoiJapan 8,5805,332
RigaLatvia 15,5869,685
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,6929,751
RodriguesMauritius 9,3885,834
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8716,755
RabatMorocco 18,66411,598
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5915,338
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0098,084
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 1,6801,044
RangioraNew Zealand 1,7631,096
ReeftonNew Zealand 1,6321,014
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,536955
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,7391,081
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,7311,076
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,7821,107
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,6351,016
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,8901,175
RivasNicaragua 13,0378,101
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5877,200
RebolyRussia 14,9699,302
Rostov On DonRussia 14,6599,110
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4408,351
RagaSudan 14,5679,052
RashadSudan 14,2798,873
RenkSudan 14,1118,769
RumbekSudan 14,0998,761
RanongThailand 7,9124,917
Roi EtThailand 7,9314,929
RizeTurkey 14,5239,025
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5927,825
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,3969,567
RomnyUkraine 15,1229,397
RovnoUkraine 15,6369,716
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6367,852
RochaUruguay 11,8837,384
Racine, WiUsa 14,1158,771
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7199,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9548,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9528,049
Reading, PaUsa 15,0489,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3527,054
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5507,799
Redding, CaUsa 11,3687,064
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4067,088
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4967,144
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1408,787
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,8819,247
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,8819,247
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6499,103
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7718,557
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9369,282
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4728,371
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9988,698
Rockville, InUsa 14,1158,772
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5208,402
Rome, GaUsa 14,1198,773
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4637,123
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3987,704
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0239,335
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7858,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -